Executive Leadership Team

“Action springs not from thought, but from a readiness for responsibility.” – Dietrich Bonhoeffer

It is the mark of a responsible man to hold himself accountable to society, his peers and most importantly – himself. At HPS Begumpet, we strive to instil a strong sense of responsibility at a young age. With teachings and by setting an example, we encourage our students to go above and beyond their daily responsibilities, where they progress from accepting responsibility to inviting them and taking initiatives.

School Executive Team

AMRITHA-CHANDRA

Mrs. Amritha Chandra Raju
Vice Principal

Untitled-1

Lt Col P L N Sarma (Retd.)
Registrar

Chandrashekar-MVA

M.V.A. Chandrasekhar
Headmaster Middle School

BharathiDuvvuri

Mrs.Bharathi Duvvuri
Headmistress Primary

Dr Neeta Bisht1

Dr(Mrs) Neeta Bisht
Senior School Coordinator

NeethaReddy

Mrs P. Neetha Reddy
Middle School Coordinator-Academic

RaviK

Mr K Ravi
Middle School Coordinator-Administrative

Rachana Singh

Ms. Rachna Singh
Pre Primary Coordinator

asdad

Ms. Sonali Roy Chowdhury Singh
Cambridge Curriculum Coordinator

SRINIVAS-REDDY

Mr.Srinivas Reddy
Director of Sports

Prefectorial Board 2021-22

Shiva Brahmavidh Chelluri
Head Boy

Ihita Varada
Head Girl

Tanay Shetty
Deputy Head Boy

Dheeraj Krishna
Deputy Head Boy

Antara Virmani Kumar
Deputy Head Girl

Tanvi Rajasa Edula
Deputy Head Girl

Shanmukha Bharati Challa
School Council Secretary

NAGARJUNA

V Amogh Tarun
House Captain

Surbhi Mutha
House Captain

Ishita Bhargava
House Prefect

B Amukthamalyada
House Prefect

Aisha Nadeem Thakur
House Prefect

Md Aftab Shad
House Prefect

NALANDA

Alif Panjwani
House Captain

Shanaya Singh
House Captain

Vedika Sharda
House Prefect

Amogh Shyam Penubolu
House Prefect

Pranav Neela
House Prefect

Govind Ganeriwal
House Prefect

TAXILA

Dev Ravi
House Captain

Maheen Rida
House Captain

Jyothir A Mahadevan
House Prefect

Avanindraa Nemani
House Prefect

Sanchi Garg
House Prefect

Mohammed Ayaan Farooqui
House Prefect

VIJAYANAGAR

Sai Poorna Parikshit
House Captain

Nischala Byreeka
House Captain

Gayatri Chibba
House Prefect

Jash Rupesh Shah
House Prefect

Tanuja Valmiki
House Prefect

Loyola Sharon
House Prefect

Games Captains

Lazim Afraz
School Games Captain [Boys]

Nitya Tadla
School Games Captain [Girls]

Sai Raghavendera Goud
Athletics Captain [Boys]

Neha Eugine
Athletics Captain [Girls]

Ramana Chandrashekar
Cricket Captain

Kaarthikeyan Andolu
Football Captain

Sachi Hiranandani
Tennis Captain

Ravi Varma V
Hockey Captain [Boys]

Snehali Kothare
Hockey Captain [Girls]

Kaushik Mangina
Volleyball Captain [Boys]

Keerthana Kondeti
Volleyball Captain [Girls]

Aloysius Jerome Adams
Basketball Captain [Boys]

Arpita Reddy
Basketball Captain [Girls]

Pahel Luniya
Table Tennis Captain

Kaushik Gopu
Shooting Captain

CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES CAPTAINS

Adarsh Gangula
Art Captain

Tanvi Rajasa Edula
Dance Captain

Dev Ravi
Debate & Declamation Captain

Monisha Nanabala
Music Captain

Shiva Brahmavidh Chelluri
Quiz Captain

Nachiket Ganesh Apte
Technology Captain

Jhansini Mareddy
SUPW Captain

N Poornima
Assembly Proceedings Captain

Sairam Patnam
Yoga Captain

Dhruva Charan K
Library Captain

Yashaswi Mukherjee
Chief Student Editor

Tanay Shetty
Student Editor

Rhea Abraham
Student Editor

Sarah Singh
Student Editor

Anya Ganesh
Student Editor

Middle School Prefects

Nagarjuna

SWATHI KANCHARLA
House Prefect

AKHIL VARMA DANDU
House Prefect

SHANMUKHI NAIDU RAMBALA
Prefect

ACHYUTA SURYA ANKIT GRANDHI
Prefect

SRI TEJAS VARMA
Prefect

NISHIKA REDDY BONDUGULA
Prefect

Nalanda

SIDDHI BAHETI
House Prefect

ARYAMAN ROY
House Prefect

Taxila

SHWETHA APARNIKA D
House Prefect

VIGNESH MOLUGURI
House Prefect

VISHWANATH KASARABOINA
Prefect

Vijaynagar

LIKITHA R
House Prefect

ARJUN RAO
House Prefect

SAMYUKTHA NARISETTI
Prefect

RITISHA PATTAMATTA
Prefect

SHRIVATSAANKITH B
Prefect

Games Prefects

ANOUSHKA SHARMA
Girls Games Prefect

SHASHIVADHAN REDDY B
Boys Games Prefect

Co Curricular Captains

SHIBA IQRA
Art Prefect

SARAYU REDDY KADARU
Assembly Proceedings Prefect

ANUSHKA SINGH NEGI 
Dance Prefect

APURVA SRINIVAS VEERAVALLI
Debate PREFECT

SHAIK AMAAN AHMED
Declamation Prefect

ASHMITA RAO
Music Prefect

ASHRITH KVSV
Quiz Prefect

HARSHVARDHAN MOR
SUPW Prefect

HARSHA SRI VISHNU YARLAGADDA
Technology Prefect

HORSE RIDING PREFECTS

ESHAAN BHARADWAJ ANAKAL
Horse Riding Prefect

SAJEEV KING KOCHERLA
Horse Riding Prefect

PREM MADHAV BALI
Horse Riding Prefect

SRIVATSANKIT RAMA VARMA DATLA
Horse Riding Prefect

Primary School Prefects

NAGARJUNA

Kavneer Kaur
House Prefect

Satvik Panda
House Prefect

Aryan Abhijit Das
Class Prefect

Shaurya Teja Bakki
Class Prefect

Karnikesh Gajjela
Class Prefect

Sri Naga Veera Sai Charan
Class Prefect

NALANDA

Ahana S Talluri
House Prefect

Nihaar Ahuja
House Prefect

Sahasra Bhamidi
Class Prefect

Priyanshi Sinha
Class Prefect

Manya Kommera
Class Prefect

Tejas Kandanala
Class Prefect

TAXILA

Geetisha Menon
House Prefect

Attadeep Akoijan Jyoti
House Prefect

Saharnaz Fatima
Class Prefect

Sudiksha Garikapati
Class Prefect

Sai Snigdha Aerram
Class Prefect

Utthisht Ramaswamy
Class Prefect

VIJAYANAGAR

Bhavya Rathi
House Prefect

Srivatsa Gupta Parsi
House Prefect

Sudeep Kumar T
Class Prefect

Sriveda Vani Somina
Class Prefect

Adhrit Kommera
Class Prefect

Games Prefects

Pranav Muvva

Maryam Abbas Naqvi

Co – Curricular Activities Captains

Laasia Moluguri
Art Prefect

Joanna Nitya Goda
Art Prefect

Agastya Ram Krovvidi
Assembly Proceedings Prefect

Nayeedhruv Komma
Assembly Proceedings Prefect

Tripureshwari K
Dance Prefect

Mir Raza Ali Khan
Music Captain

Rithika Kurudi
Music Captain

Akarshana Sathish
Quiz Prefect

Anika Saanvi Kodela
Quiz Prefect