Executive Leadership Team

“Action springs not from thought, but from a readiness for responsibility.” – Dietrich Bonhoeffer

It is the mark of a responsible man to hold himself accountable to society, his peers and most importantly – himself. At HPS Begumpet, we strive to instil a strong sense of responsibility at a young age. With teachings and by setting an example, we encourage our students to go above and beyond their daily responsibilities, where they progress from accepting responsibility to inviting them and taking initiatives.

School Executive Team

principal

Mr. Skand Bali
Principal

AMRITHA-CHANDRA

Mrs. Amritha Chandra Raju
Vice Principal

Untitled-1

Lt Col P L N Sarma (Retd.)
Registrar

Chandrashekar-MVA

M.V.A. Chandrasekhar
Headmaster Middle School

BharathiDuvvuri

Mrs.Bharathi Duvvuri
Headmistress Primary

Appa-Reddy-C

Mr. C. Appa Reddy
Middle School Coordinator

SRINIVAS-REDDY

Mr.Srinivas Reddy
Director of Sports

Prefectorial Board 2019-20

Mihiran Chaudary B
Head Boy

Isha Gandham
Head Girl

Anuj Nallan
Deputy Head Boy1

Zubair Atha
Deputy Head Boy2

E Moksha
Deputy Head Girl1

Ananya Malani
Deputy Head Girl2

Yashovardhan Shetty
School Council Secretary

House Captains & House Prefects

NAGARJUNA

Mohd Amaan Khan
House Captain

Siva Keerthi V
House Captain

Arpith Thomas Varghese
Prefect

Aryan Vishwanath
Prefect

Amogh Singh
Prefect

Yashraj Saxena
Prefect

NALANDA

Kshitij Reddy T
House Captain

Sai Sandeep Reddy B
Prefect

Aakaash Dev Manwaal
Prefect

Stephen Abhishek Raj
Prefect

Mirza Abdullah
Prefect

TAXILA

Varun Akki
House Captain

Samhita Atreya C
House Captain

Ansh Sancheti
Prefect

Devanandini Chakravarti
Prefect

K Jaisimha
Prefect

U Manideep
Prefect

VIJAYANAGAR

Anish Mohanty
House Captain

Jhaansi Reddy V
House Captain

Joshua Stevens Sequeira
Prefect

Farooqui Mohd Moiz
Prefect

P Vaibhav Kumar
Prefect

Shashwat Mukherjee
Prefect

Middle School Prefects

NAGARJUNA

Niyathi Nikkam
Prefect

N Swara Chandana
Prefect

Harshitha Kaki
Prefect

Vaishnavi Guttapa
Prefect

NALANDA

Sanjana Punna
Prefect

Atulya Negi
Prefect

TAXILA

Karthik Pranav
Prefect

Anuhya Peruwala
Prefect

Yoga Dhruti Y
Prefect

VIJAYANAGAR

Charan Eslavath
Prefect

Sujay Nunna
Prefect

Nireekshana S
Prefect

Gaurav Reddy Y V
Prefect

GAMES CAPTAINS

R Mahesh Kumar
Boys Games Captain

Nidhi Rai
Girls Games Captain

Nihal Mudari
Athletics Captain

Mohd Ibrahim Khan
Cricket Captain

U Manideep
Football Captain

Rohit Sai Teja B
Tennis Captain

A Balaji Krishna Kumar
Hockey Captain

Ghanshyam Ruthik Rajan V
Basketball Captain

Srivatsav Venugopal
Table Tennis Captain

Syed Saif Ali Khan
Shooting Captain

CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES CAPTAINS

Nethra Raja M
Art Captain

Vasini Vikshetha Sri C
Dance Captain

Urjoshi Chattoraj
Debates Captain

Rufus Ruthvik
Music Captain

Joshua Stevens Sequeira
Quiz Captain

Rohan Pradyumna G
Technology Captain

Gnyaneshwari Anchuri
SUPW Captain

Mir Abdul Jabbar Ali Khan
Assembly Proceedings Captain

Abhinav Madamanchi
Library Captain

Mihiran Chaudary B
Student Editors

Sai Lekha Durgam
Student Editors

Ahana Basu
Student Editors

Pradyumna
Student Editors

Mansa Maheswari
Student Editors

Sahasra Gunda
Dance Captain

Abhinav T
Horse Riding Captain

Nikitha Pulla
Technology Captain

Devashish Sundaram
Music Captain

Tejas Satyanarayana
Debates Captain

Ameey Raj
Assembly Proceedings Captain

Amaan Ali Khan
Declamation Captain

Tanvi Nag
SUPW Captain

Stuthi Surana
Music Captain

Prem Madhav Bali
Horse Riding Captain

Snigdha Mandarapu
Art Captain

K Charishma
Girls Sports Captain

Siddharth Kotturi
Quiz Captain

C Ajay Varma
Boys Sports Captain

Primary School Prefects

NAGARJUNA

Ayesha Shakir
Nagarjuna House Captain

Tanvi Puppala
Class Prefect

Aditya Krishna
Class Prefect

Ashrit Pani
Class Prefect

Freya Gautam
Class Prefect

Aahana Bahuguna
Class Prefect

Anish Varma K
Class Prefect

NALANDA

Gunjan Rathi
House Captain

Shivansh Singh
Class Prefect

Arjun Reddy G
Class Prefect

Aakanksha Das
Class Prefect

TAXILA

Lakshy Bokaria
House Captain

Shaanvi K
Class Prefect

Greeshma Saanvi K
Class Prefect

VIJAYANAGAR

Aakash R Nambiar
House Captain

Adeeba Mehwish
Class Prefect

Vaibhavi K S N
Class Prefect

Blessie Grace E
Class Prefect

Keerthana Ariga
Class Prefect

Vikramaditya Rana
Class Prefect

GAMES CAPTAINS

Lipika Pallem
Games Captain

Sai Kaustubh C
Games Captain

Aditya Abhiram
Games Captain

Sri Vanshika K S
Games Captain

CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES CAPTAINS

Rishitha T
Assembly Proceedings Captain

Arvind Karra
Assembly Proceedings Captain

Aryaman Aisola
Music Captain

Ritisha Akula
Art Captain