Executive Leadership Team

“Action springs not from thought, but from a readiness for responsibility.” – Dietrich Bonhoeffer

It is the mark of a responsible man to hold himself accountable to society, his peers and most importantly – himself. At HPS Begumpet, we strive to instil a strong sense of responsibility at a young age. With teachings and by setting an example, we encourage our students to go above and beyond their daily responsibilities, where they progress from accepting responsibility to inviting them and taking initiatives.

School Executive Team

principal

Dr. Skand Bali
Principal

AMRITHA-CHANDRA

Mrs. Amritha Chandra Raju
Vice Principal

Untitled-1

Lt Col P L N Sarma (Retd.)
Registrar

Dr Neeta Bisht1

Dr(Mrs) Neeta Bisht
Senior School Coordinator

Chandrashekar-MVA

M.V.A. Chandrasekhar
Headmaster Middle School

NeethaReddy

Mrs P. Neetha Reddy
Middle School Coordinator-Academic

RaviK

Mr K Ravi
Middle School Coordinator-Administrative

BharathiDuvvuri

Mrs.Bharathi Duvvuri
Headmistress Primary

Gauri-Reddy

Mrs Gauri Reddy
Pre Primary Coordinator

SRINIVAS-REDDY

Mr.Srinivas Reddy
Director of Sports

Prefectorial Board 2020-21

Udbhav Saxena
Head Boy

Ahana Basu
Head Girl

Sahas Tadla
Deputy Head Boy

Ali Murtuza Moosvi
Deputy Head Boy

Anum Rida
School Council Secretary

Darshini Geetha Krishnan
Deputy Head Girl

Udita Roy
Deputy Head Girl

House Captains & House Prefects

NAGARJUNA

Suvarna Kumar Varasala
House Captain

Aaria Marri Savithri Reddy
House Captain

Bolumpalli Aanya Reddy
Prefect

Pranav Debbad
Prefect

Tejas Tadla
Prefect

Tanvi Varigala
Prefect

Hamza Mohammed Hyder
Prefect

Anoushka A Ajay
Prefect

NALANDA

Tanishq Patel
House Captain

Ojasvi Koduru
House Captain

Pranav Myadam
Prefect

Mir Mohammed Ayaan Ali
Prefect

Soma Pravalika
Prefect

Juhi Rajesh Ramnani
Prefect

TAXILA

V Sahaj Kamal Shah
House Captain

Lasyapriya Sai Boddu
House Captain

Chetna Jhawar
Prefect

Tanvi Baheti
Prefect

Gowtham Nenavath
Prefect

Mansa Maheshwari
Prefect

Aisvarya Konegari
Prefect

VIJAYANAGAR

Shashwat Lohia
House Captain

Geetika Reddy Swarna
House Captain

Tushar Pinjra
Prefect

Sanjana Pathloth
Prefect

Manasvi Bathula
Prefect

Pranay Jaju
Prefect

Manasvita Penujuri
Prefect

BVS Pranav
Prefect

Games Captains

Atchuth Jonnalagadda
School Games Captain (Boys)

Nisha Ganesh M
School Games Captain (Girls)

Shashidhar Gurudu
Hockey Captain

Depa Rupashree Reddy
Hockey Captain

Dasagoi Sai Gowtham
Volleyball Captain

Hima Bindu Vislavath
Volleyball Captain

Vishwa Teja Madugula
Athletics Captain

Nikket Mesiliy
Cricket Captain

Saurabh Rajpurohit
Football Captain

Palanki Vishnu Vardhan Reddy
Basketball Captain

Swargam Sathvik
Shooting Captain

Yuvraj Kumar Sharma
Swimming Captain

Co-Curricular Captains

S Dakshitha Mukkera
Art Captain

Imaan Yar Khan
Debates & Declamation Captain

Ayush Jain
Quiz Captain

Shoukath Siddiqui
Technology Captain

Akshatra M A
Dance Captain

Thwishaa Bansal
Music Captain

Akshara Dindigala
Yoga Captain

Kaushik Aditya
Assembly Proceedings Captain

Adhbutha Ambala
SUPW Captain

Y Hansa Chowdhary
Library Captain

Ahana Basu
Student Editor

Mansa Maheshwari
Student Editor

Pradhyumna Karthik
Student Editor

Vari Yashaswini Reddy
Student Editor

Tanay Shetty
Student Editor

Dev Ravi
Student Editor

Tanvi Rajasa Edula
Student Editor

Middle School Prefects

MS Prefects

Nenavath Nitin
MS Prefect

Sindhu Ambati
MS Prefect

Surya Chanakya
MS Prefect

Varunavi Goulikar
MS Prefect

Riddhima Prasad
MS Prefect

Rishi Varigala
MS Prefect

Vedadrish Kothakonda
MS Prefect

Ved Sai Pokala
MS Prefect

Nagarjuna

Akshaya Pericherla
House Prefect

Chethana Dharavath
House Prefect

Sarthak Lamba
House Prefect

Himaani Krishna Raju
House Prefect

Nalanda

Ankitha.M
House Prefect

Taxila

Pranav Reddy
House Prefect

Saanvi Sagi
House Prefect

Vijaynagar

Shashidaman Samrudala
House Prefect

Ashritha Rao Ponna
House Prefect

Games Captains

Nipun Reddy
MS Sports Boys Captain

Gayatri Cherukupalli
MS Girls Games Captain

Co Curricular Captains

Prem Madhav Bali
Horse Riding Captain

Abhinav
Horse Riding Captain

Sajeev King Kocherla 
Horse Riding Captain

Sai Praseeth Shashank
Quiz Captain

Shashwat Parashar
Debate Captain

Jaiveer Rajiv
Declamation Captain

Riddhi Savarkar
Music Captain

Smriti Tiwari
Art Captain

Geshna Bhattacharya
SUPW Captain

Abhay Ayyalsomaya
Technology Captain

Mailaram Anumeha
Assembly Proceedings Captain

Primary School Prefects

NAGARJUNA

Rheya Duggal
House Captain

Nishanth Reddy
House Captain

Akshara D
Prefect

Hitansh Jitendra
Prefect

Husaina Saleh
Prefect

Shrestha Sahu
Prefect

Shriyan Rana Reddy
Prefect

NALANDA

Surya Gautam D
House Captain

Dhruti Pallavi Y
House Captain

Advik Parameshwaran
Prefect

Sai Pranav
Prefect

Thakur Karanveer Singh
Prefect

TAXILA

Aksharamsu Jammula
House Captain

Anya Kodi
House Captain

Pratham Galada
Prefect

Prajwal Kumar
Prefect

VIJAYANAGAR

Ayush Pal
House Captain

Mahreen Fatima
House Captain

Dayasagar Pujar
Prefect

Games Captain

Arjun Ambati

Sahasra Akula

Dheeraj Neeli

Maryum Moiz Dawar

Co – Curricular Activities Captains

Tannmay Gupta
Assembly Proceedings Captain

Susan Samatha Seth
Assembly Proceedings Captain

Aaratrika Pasham
Art Captain

Aarya Jiten Karani
Art Captain

Ishanvi V Iyer
Music Captain

Advait Poovadan
Music Captain

Olivia Charan
Dance Captain